The second month of summer 2024 will remain in the memories of both Yerevan residents and guests of the capital for the most impressive gastronomic festival “RESTOFEST - The Best Dish of Armenia 2024”.
🎊 Those who visit this event will be pleasantly surprised and for sure get the warmest and most memorable impressions. On June July 19, 20 and 21, Tumanyan and Moskovyan Streets will host more than 100 restaurant concepts accompanied by a breathtaking program for our guests.
🟢 “RestoFest” is a festival of gastronomic achievements, where the best restaurateurs will present their concepts.
🟢 For 3 days in a row, all the restaurants of Armenia will gather in one place, and this will be an excellent opportunity for visitors to discover something new and try the most delicious dishes of Armenian restaurants that include dishes of various countries ranging from Armenian traditional dishes to Italian cuisine. Also, you will enjoy the warm atmosphere of “RestoFest”, have an interesting time with your friends or make new acquaintances.
🟢 You will enjoy a wonderful concert performed by the famous Armenian artists who will accompany “RestoFest” from the very beginning to the end.
🟢 ​Throughout “RestoFest”, you will be able to attend master classes by chefs of famous restaurants and see with your own eyes how those most famous dishes are prepared.
Dear restaurateurs, we are happy to invite you to participate in the most magnificent and long-awaited festival to take place in the summer of 2024 and to last for 3 consecutive days. This will be the most large-scale and, most importantly – fully cost-effective event of 2024, which will open up new prospects for you in the future.